Canadian Youth Chess Champions

Champions jeunesses du Canada

Year/Année

-18

-16

-14

-12

-10

-08

2016 (Windsor ON) Michael SONG Caleb PETERSEN Eugene HUA Qiuyu HUANG Nameer ISSANI Alexander CHANG
2015 (Windsor ON) Richard WANG Razvan PREOTU Richard CHEN Nicholas VETTESE Nameer ISSANI Max CHEN
2014 (Montreal QC) Christopher KNOX Richard WANG Richard CHEN Sergey NORITSYN Wenxuan ZHONG Nameer ISSANI
2013 (Ottawa ON) David ZHANG Adam DORRANCE Jason CAO Kevin WAN Luke PULFER Nameer ISSANI
2012 (Surrey BC) Arthur CALUGAR Konstantin SEMIANIUK Richard WANG Olivier-Kenta CHIKU-RATTE Joshua DOKNJAS Neil DOKNJAS
2011 (Richmond Hill ON) Loren LACESTE David ZHANG Richard WANG Olivier-Kenta CHIKU-RATTE Yuan Chen ZHANG Sergey NORITSYN
2010 (Windsor ON) Aman HAMBLETON Roman SAPOZHNIKOV Tanraj SOHAL Terry SONG Yuan Chen ZHANG Joshua DOKNJAS
2009 (Victoria BC) Eric HANSEN Karoly SZALAY Thomas KAMINSKI Richard WANG Dezheng KONG Kevin WAN
2008 (Quebec) Ling Feng YE Shiyam THAVANDIRAN Arthur CALUGAR Joey QIN William GRAIF Joseph BELLISSIMO
2007 (Ottawa) Ling Feng YE Haonan ZHOU Arthur CALUGAR Nikita KRAIOUCHKINE Christopher KNOX Janak AWATRAMANI
2006 (Kitchener) David WANG Raja PANJWANI Shiyam THAVANDIRAN Arthur CALUGAR Richard LEU .
2005 (Victoria) Mark BLUVSHTEIN Jonathan YU Noam DAVIES Lloyd MAI Aquino INIGO .
2004 (Kapuskasing) Liam HENRY Jonathan TAYAR Raja PANJWANI Harris KAUFMAN Arthur CALUGAR .
2003 (Kapuskasing) Gary NG Tomas KRNAN David WANG Nikolay NORITSYN Lloyd MAI .
2002 (Montreal) Warrick ROLFE Igor DIVLJAN Mark BLUVSHTEIN Raja PANJWANI Shiyam THAVANDIRAN .
2001 (Sackville) Pascal CHARBONNEAU Hao Yuan WANG Mark BLUVSHTEIN Jonathan YU Hazel SMITH .
2000 (Edmonton) Pascal CHARBONNEAU Joseph LENTINI Christian STEVENS Thomas ROUSSEL-ROOZMON Tiffany TANG .
1999 (Vancouver) Roman GOLTS Pascal CHARBONNEAU Joseph LENTINI Justin GUSHULIAK James PETERSON .
1998 (Montreal) Pascal CHARBONNEAU . Stephen GLINERT Justin GUSHULIAK Justin RONCAL .
1997 (Toronto) Lefong HUA . Andrew HO Igor DIVIJAN Sebastian PREDESCU .
1996 (Montreal) Igor ZUGIC . Andrew HO Stephen GLINERT Igor DIVIJAN .
1995 (Montreal) Anthony CASTILLO . Eugene CORMOS Andrew HO Marc FORTIN .

Girls / Filles

Year/Année

-18

-16

-14

-12

-10

-08

2016 (Windsor ON) Rachel TAO Rahma GILLAN Maili-Jade OUELLET Shi Yuan TIAN Mysha GILANI Michelle HUA
2015 (Windsor ON) . Yi Lin LI Constance WANG Svitlana DEMCHENKO Julia KULESHOVA Angela LIN
2014 (Montreal QC) Yan WANG Uranchimeg NYAMDORJ Yi Lin LI Maili-Jade OUELLET Kylie TAN Mysha GILANI
2013 (Ottawa ON) Alice XIAO, Alexandra BOTEZ Rebecca GIBLON Qiyu ZHOU Maili-Jade OUELLET Jeannie ZHANG Harmony ZHU
2012 (Surrey BC) Alexandra BOTEZ Regina-Veronicka KALAYDINA Agniya POBERESHNIKOVA Qiyu ZHOU An NGUYEN Kylie TAN
2011 (Richmond Hill ON) Elizaveta ORLOVA Chang YUN Joanne FOOTE Melissa GIBLON Constance WANG Taylor ZHANG
2010 (Windsor ON) Sonja XIONG Alexandra BOTEZ Regina-Veronicka KALAYDINA Jackie PENG Kelly WANG Andrea BOTEZ
2009 (Victoria BC) Jasmine DU . Alexandra BOTEZ Rebecca GIBLON Melissa GIBLON Jiaxin LIU
2008 (Quebec) Jasmine DU Dalia KAGRAMANOV Samantha POWELL Regina-Veronicka KALAYDINA Jackie PENG Kelly WANG
2007 (Ottawa) Gabrielle NADEAU Sonja XIONG Yelizaveta ORLOVA Myriam ROY Rebecca GIBLON Kelly WANG
2006 (Kitchener) Angele LAROCQUE Gabrielle NADEAU Sonja XIONG Myriam ROY Regina-Veronicka KALAYDINA .
2005 (Victoria) Anastasia KAZAKEVICH Tiffany TANG Hazel SMITH Yelizaveta ORLOVA Myriam ROY .
2004 (Kapuskasing) Angel XIA Cornelia DINCA Tiffany TANG Sonja XIONG Alexandra BOTEZ .
2003 (Kapuskasing) Yamei WANG Anastasia KAZAKEVICH Cornelia DINCA Hazel SMITH Catherine FRENETTE .
2002 (Montreal) Dinara KHAZIYEVA . . Alina SVIRIDOVITCH . .
2001 (Sackville) . Anne-Marie CHARBONNEAU . Valentina GOUTOR . .
2000 (Edmonton) Bojana MITROVIC . . . . .